Skip to content

66 Maiden LaneBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1947

Last Sale Price
$395,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 30, 2020

Property Information

Block335
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionB1G1.5S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,471
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$176,600
28%
Improvement Value:$443,400
72%
Total Assessment$620,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$21,867+3.4%
2024$21,142+104.3%
2023$10,348+0.7%
2022$10,280+1.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$395,000
Sq Ft1,471DeedBook 3916, Page 1445Recorded1/15/2021

Foreclosure Case F-023492-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-015023-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-005243-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$192,500
DeedBook 8316, Page 608

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1947