Skip to content

134 Harcourt AvenueBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$231,597
Last Sale Date
Jan 10, 2019

Property Information

Block96
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionF1G1S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage852
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$148,000
67%
Improvement Value:$72,900
33%
Total Assessment$220,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,791+3.4%
2024$7,533+2.6%
2023$7,338+0.7%
2022$7,290+1.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$231,597

From:

To:

Sq Ft852DeedBook 3209, Page 1771Recorded3/29/2019

Foreclosure Case F-025107-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927