Skip to content

36 Engle StEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 2000
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 19, 2011

Property Information

Block1207
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building ClassW1-D4
Description1S-B&CB-COM
Dwellings1
ZoningCBD2
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$572,500
63%
Improvement Value:$342,500
37%
Total Assessment$915,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$28,118-3.2%
2024$29,055-2.0%
2023$29,634+2.7%
2022$28,865+0.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001643-11

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$875,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9052, Page 75Recorded4/7/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000