Skip to content

368 Bullard AveParamus, NJ 07652

Built 2020

Last Sale Price
$1,590,000
Last Sale Date
May 18, 2021

Property Information

Block4609
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityParamus Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SFG1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,943
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$387,000
22%
Improvement Value:$1,336,500
78%
Total Assessment$1,723,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$24,492+2.8%
2024$23,821+27.7%
2023$18,660+238.7%
2022$5,510-6.4%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$1,590,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,943DeedBook 4416, Page 776NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded10/15/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft925DeedBook 3538, Page 58NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded3/9/2020

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2020