Skip to content

3 Jackson RoadBerlin, NJ 08009

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$154,900
Last Sale Date
Jun 12, 2018

Property Information

Block1400
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBerlin Boro
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage2,120
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$55,700
32%
Improvement Value:$118,200
68%
Total Assessment$173,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,932-2.6%
2024$6,091+2.1%
2023$5,965+0.6%
2022$5,929-0.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005268-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$154,900

To:

Sq Ft2,120DeedBook 10914, Page 1885

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900