Skip to content

71 New Freedom RoadBerlin, NJ 08009

Built 1890

Last Sale Price
$95,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 18, 2001

Property Information

Block1900
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBerlin Boro
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage2,106
Acreage0.74

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$69,800
31%
Improvement Value:$155,300
69%
Total Assessment$225,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,678+0.9%
2024$7,608+2.1%
2023$7,451+0.6%
2022$7,406-0.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-003406-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-021639-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000

To:

Sq Ft2,106DeedBook 5160, Page 157

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890