Skip to content

703 Shunpike RoadCape May, NJ 08204

Built 1990

Last Sale Price
$40,900
Last Sale Date
Sep 7, 2016

Property Information

Block501
Lot41
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page7.06

Building Details

Building Class12
Description1S-F-R-1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,515
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$84,000
82%
Improvement Value:$18,000
18%
Total Assessment$102,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,076+1.6%
2024$2,044+6.6%
2023$1,918+1.5%
2022$1,889+2.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$40,900

To:

Sq Ft1,515DeedBook 3697, Page 90

Foreclosure Case F-057340-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
DeedBook 3115, Page 752

Property Sale

Sale
$82,000
DeedBook 2997, Page 217

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
DeedBook 2980, Page 964

Property Sale

Sale
$76,000
DeedBook 2908, Page 38

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1990