Skip to content

2116 E Wheat RdVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1949
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$168,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 19, 2018

Property Information

Block1403
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,143
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$37,900
24%
Improvement Value:$117,600
76%
Total Assessment$155,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,951+0.7%
2024$4,918+5.0%
2023$4,685+2.9%
2022$4,552+6.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-004137-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$168,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,143DeedBook 4173, Page 474Recorded11/8/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$62,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,143DeedBook 4150, Page 6839Recorded3/2/2017

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1949