Skip to content

225 W Montrose StVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$119,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 16, 2002

Property Information

Block3902
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page39

Building Details

Building Class45
Description1.5S-F-X-2UG
Dwellings3
Zoning03
Sq Footage3,507
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$17,800
13%
Improvement Value:$116,800
87%
Total Assessment$134,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,286+0.7%
2024$4,257+5.0%
2023$4,056+2.9%
2022$3,940+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-000626-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-043629-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$119,000
DeedBook 2634, Page 85

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916