Skip to content

630 E Montrose StVineland, NJ 08360

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$168,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 1, 2021

Property Information

Block4010
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page40

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,288
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$18,500
11%
Improvement Value:$153,100
89%
Total Assessment$171,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,464+0.7%
2024$5,428+5.0%
2023$5,170+2.9%
2022$5,023+1.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$168,000
Sq Ft1,288DeedBook 4207, Page 3412Recorded4/6/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$69,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,288DeedBook 4171, Page 4042Recorded9/24/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$3,896

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,288DeedBook 4163, Page 3165Recorded2/13/2018

Foreclosure Case F-034798-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$164,300
DeedBook 4045, Page 7611

Property Sale

Sale
$78,000
DeedBook 2670, Page 137

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003