Skip to content

766 S Valley AveVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1964
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$213,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 28, 2005

Property Information

Block5004
Lot36
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page50

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,960
Acreage0.3

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$29,400
17%
Improvement Value:$140,600
83%
Total Assessment$170,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,413+0.7%
2024$5,377+5.0%
2023$5,122+2.9%
2022$4,976+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-010234-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #24000463Sale Date2/19/2026

Foreclosure Case F-034954-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$213,000
DeedBook 2892, Page 153

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964