Skip to content

735 S State StVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$185,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 29, 2006

Property Information

Block5004
Lot68
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page50

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-F-X
Dwellings2
Zoning02
Sq Footage1,920
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$29,400
24%
Improvement Value:$92,600
76%
Total Assessment$122,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,884+0.7%
2024$3,859+5.0%
2023$3,676+2.9%
2022$3,571+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-012123-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 4009, Page 5166

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973