Skip to content

160 Nolton StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$205,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 13, 2018

Property Information

Block5701
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page57

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,240
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$163,500
51%
Improvement Value:$157,700
49%
Total Assessment$321,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,954+3.0%
2024$12,572+3.1%
2023$12,190+1.4%
2022$12,023+5.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000

To:

Sq Ft1,408DeedBook 20180, Page 26962

Foreclosure Case F-045986-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$311,500
DeedBook 12119, Page 3389

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952