Skip to content

15 Preston StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 4, 2020

Property Information

Block6404
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page64

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,090
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$112,700
51%
Improvement Value:$109,800
49%
Total Assessment$222,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,973+3.0%
2024$8,709+3.1%
2023$8,444+1.4%
2022$8,328+5.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-051140-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$117,555
DeedBook 5751, Page 574

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925