Skip to content

110 Overlook AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$520,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 29, 2024

Property Information

Block7105
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page71

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,518
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$131,600
40%
Improvement Value:$201,000
60%
Total Assessment$332,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,414+18.2%
2024$11,347+3.1%
2023$11,002+1.4%
2022$10,851+5.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$520,000

To:

Sq Ft1,518DeedBook 20240, Page 40961

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,518DeedBook 12483, Page 3353Recorded2/24/2014

Foreclosure Case F-005637-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922