Skip to content

170 Washington AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1897
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1,360,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 4, 2023

Property Information

Block8603
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page86

Building Details

Building Class10
Description2S REST- AGAVE
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage6,532
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$138,000
15%
Improvement Value:$796,900
85%
Total Assessment$934,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$26,626+77.1%
2024$15,034+3.1%
2023$14,577+1.4%
2022$14,377+5.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,360,000

To:

Sq Ft6,532DeedBook 20230, Page 3814

Foreclosure Case F-005087-11

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000
DeedBook 12170, Page 7023

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
DeedBook 6335, Page 330

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 4997, Page 199

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1897