Skip to content

68 Ernst AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1929

Last Sale Price
$727,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 7, 2024

Property Information

Block1264
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page45

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,599
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$196,500
45%
Improvement Value:$237,700
55%
Total Assessment$434,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,728+20.7%
2024$12,206+8.6%
2023$11,239+1.6%
2022$11,060-7.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$727,000

To:

Sq Ft1,599DeedBook 20240, Page 15230

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000
Sq Ft1,599DeedBook 20230, Page 18761Recorded3/24/2023

Foreclosure Case F-005008-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1929