Skip to content

249 North Sixteenth StBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1942

Last Sale Price
$225,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 22, 2019

Property Information

Block19
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class28
Description1-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2B
Sq Footage832
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$96,900
45%
Improvement Value:$119,300
55%
Total Assessment$216,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,334+3.8%
2024$7,065+4.0%
2023$6,795+1.6%
2022$6,691+8.8%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

To:

Sq Ft832DeedBook 20190, Page 72144

Property Sale

Sale
$72,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft832DeedBook 20170, Page 95969Recorded10/31/2017

Foreclosure Case F-030848-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-044726-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$244,000
DeedBook 6333, Page 353

Property Sale

Sale
$162,500
DeedBook 6057, Page 529

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 5716, Page 456

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook 5279, Page 326

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 5001, Page 721

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1942