Skip to content

241 North Sixteenth StBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1927

Last Sale Date
Jun 18, 2042

Property Information

Block19
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2B
Sq Footage2,244
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$99,200
26%
Improvement Value:$282,500
74%
Total Assessment$381,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,947+3.8%
2024$12,474+4.0%
2023$11,997+1.6%
2022$11,814+2.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$755,000

To:

DeedBook 20250, Page 59483

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000

To:

Sq Ft2,244DeedBook 20190, Page 82519

Foreclosure Case F-010160-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

To:

DeedBook 6074, Page 53

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927