Skip to content

12-14 Henry StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1921
Industrial

Last Sale Price
$1,150,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 25, 2026

Property Information

Block219
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3-FAM+IND BLDG
Dwellings3
ZoningR-2B
Sq Footage2,320
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$120,000
22%
Improvement Value:$425,400
78%
Total Assessment$545,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,500+3.8%
2024$17,824+4.0%
2023$17,142+1.6%
2022$16,880-6.9%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$1,150,000

To:

DeedBook 20260, Page 20400

Foreclosure Case F-000567-26

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court With Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$440,000

To:

Sq Ft2,320DeedBook 20210, Page 28272

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000

To:

Sq Ft2,320DeedBook 20210, Page 28271Recorded3/9/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$236,000

To:

Sq Ft2,320DeedBook 20210, Page 28270Recorded3/9/2021

Foreclosure Case F-048961-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-022757-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$287,000

To:

DeedBook 5876, Page 197

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000
DeedBook 5058, Page 360

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1921