Skip to content

25 New StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$493,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 24, 2024

Property Information

Block515
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page20

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2A
Sq Footage1,366
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$146,100
51%
Improvement Value:$142,600
49%
Total Assessment$288,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,793+3.8%
2024$9,435+4.0%
2023$9,074+1.6%
2022$8,935-5.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$493,000

To:

Sq Ft1,366DeedBook 20240, Page 6458

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,179DeedBook 20160, Page 98466Recorded11/17/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$117,000
DeedBook 12390, Page 1346

Foreclosure Case F-002983-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900