Skip to content

79 La France AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$460,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 17, 2020

Property Information

Block63
Lot41
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningM-1
Sq Footage1,840
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$83,300
20%
Improvement Value:$331,300
80%
Total Assessment$414,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,063+3.8%
2024$13,549+4.0%
2023$13,031+45.5%
2022$8,957-12.2%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$460,000

To:

Sq Ft1,840DeedBook 20201, Page 3902

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000
Sq Ft1,840DeedBook 20190, Page 86361Recorded9/12/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$197,500
Sq Ft1,840DeedBook 20190, Page 76383Recorded8/14/2019

Foreclosure Case F-023793-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$143,000
DeedBook 5232, Page 860

Property Sale

Sale
$23,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928