Skip to content

102 James StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1914

Last Sale Price
$450,000
Last Sale Date
May 12, 2025

Property Information

Block661
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page25

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,130
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$122,700
37%
Improvement Value:$211,400
63%
Total Assessment$334,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,333+3.8%
2024$10,918+4.0%
2023$10,501+1.6%
2022$10,340+17.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

To:

Sq Ft1,130DeedBook 20250, Page 30973

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,410DeedBook 20160, Page 11033Recorded2/4/2016

Foreclosure Case F-010271-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000
DeedBook 6320, Page 244

Property Sale

Sale
$149,000
DeedBook 5987, Page 521

Property Sale

Sale
$102,500
DeedBook 5398, Page 281

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1914