Skip to content

157 North Seventeenth StBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1929

Last Sale Price
$365,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 30, 2004

Property Information

Block8
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage2,783
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$89,200
26%
Improvement Value:$252,300
74%
Total Assessment$341,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,584+3.8%
2024$11,160+4.0%
2023$10,733+1.6%
2022$10,569-6.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-020307-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-061420-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000

To:

Sq Ft2,783DeedBook 6066, Page 16

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1929