Skip to content

32 Johnson AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 10, 2015

Property Information

Block962
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page35

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,428
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$155,400
40%
Improvement Value:$233,000
60%
Total Assessment$388,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,175+3.8%
2024$12,693+4.0%
2023$12,207+1.6%
2022$12,021+3.9%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

To:

Sq Ft1,428DeedBook 20150, Page 65924

Property Sale

Sale
$398,744

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,428DeedBook 12511, Page 1865Recorded8/21/2014

Foreclosure Case F-044848-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$368,000
DeedBook 12051, Page 2897

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 5564, Page 374

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 5255, Page 365

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926