Skip to content

58 4th St

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$285,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 8, 2014

Property Information

Block1876
Lot50
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page33

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF2UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,813
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$19,300
14%
Improvement Value:$114,000
86%
Total Assessment$133,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,069+2.0%
2024$4,969-0.2%
2023$4,977-1.7%
2022$5,065+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000

To:

Sq Ft2,814DeedBook 12497, Page 1294

Foreclosure Case F-006785-12

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
DeedBook 6336, Page 370

Property Sale

Sale
$110,200
DeedBook 6062, Page 829

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
DeedBook 5532, Page 413

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920