Skip to content

113 Rose Terr

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 28, 2021

Property Information

Block2624
Lot56
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page84

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,629
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$27,000
10%
Improvement Value:$230,700
90%
Total Assessment$257,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,800+2.0%
2024$9,607-0.2%
2023$9,623-1.7%
2022$9,793+1.0%
Property History
Sales9Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$362,000
Sq Ft3,629DeedBook 20190, Page 73323Recorded8/6/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$189,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,629DeedBook 20170, Page 84981Recorded9/25/2017

Foreclosure Case F-002738-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000
DeedBook 12343, Page 6672

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000
DeedBook 12277, Page 1693

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000
DeedBook 12048, Page 1310

Property Sale

Sale
$150,350
DeedBook 6139, Page 764

Property Sale

Sale
$10,000
DeedBook 6071, Page 797

Property Sale

Sale
$469
DeedBook 5686, Page 737

Property Sale

Sale
$16,000
DeedBook 4764, Page 165

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920