Skip to content

184 Brunswick St

Newark, NJ 07114

Built 1890

Last Sale Price
$6,385
Last Sale Date
Oct 22, 2020

Property Information

Block2800
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page87

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,450
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$15,000
60%
Improvement Value:$10,000
40%
Total Assessment$25,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$951+2.0%
2024$932-77.8%
2023$4,204+0.0%
2022$4,204+4.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$6,385

To:

Sq Ft2,450DeedBook 20210, Page 43473

Foreclosure Case F-040135-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$181,000
DeedBook 6261, Page 685

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890