Skip to content

762 S 20th

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 1910

Last Sale Date
Sep 14, 2023

Property Information

Block367
Lot46
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page82

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,449
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$31,300
8%
Improvement Value:$356,100
92%
Total Assessment$387,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,733+2.0%
2024$14,442+99.7%
2023$7,233-1.7%
2022$7,361+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$525,000
Sq Ft3,635DeedBook 20220, Page 42709Recorded4/28/2022

Foreclosure Case F-002164-20

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,635DeedBook 20150, Page 66834Recorded9/10/2015

Foreclosure Case F-020971-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$23,000
DeedBook 4545, Page 625

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910