Skip to content

130-132 Isabella Ave

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1917

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 13, 2018

Property Information

Block4033
Lot49
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page63

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF2UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,941
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$17,300
10%
Improvement Value:$156,700
90%
Total Assessment$174,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,617+2.0%
2024$6,487-0.2%
2023$6,497-1.7%
2022$6,612+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$112,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,941DeedBook 20171, Page 4501Recorded12/1/2017

Foreclosure Case F-026157-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$216,000
DeedBook 6119, Page 208

Property Sale

Sale
$32,000
DeedBook 4440, Page 741

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1917