Skip to content

94 Isabella Ave

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$370,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 29, 2021

Property Information

Block4033
Lot68
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page63

Building Details

Building Class18
Description1.5SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,732
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$16,300
7%
Improvement Value:$232,500
93%
Total Assessment$248,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,462+2.0%
2024$9,275+80.1%
2023$5,149-1.7%
2022$5,240+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000

To:

Sq Ft2,732DeedBook 20220, Page 7339

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,526DeedBook 20180, Page 11433Recorded2/7/2018

Foreclosure Case F-024016-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-022572-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$126,000
DeedBook 5563, Page 670

Property Sale

Sale
$62,000
DeedBook 4913, Page 198

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958