Skip to content

478 N 11th St

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$290,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 28, 2002

Property Information

Block649
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF-4UG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,992
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
28%
Improvement Value:$129,000
72%
Total Assessment$179,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,807+2.0%
2024$6,673-0.2%
2023$6,684-1.7%
2022$6,802+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-014691-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000

To:

Sq Ft1,992DeedBook 5929, Page 94

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 5427, Page 930

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925