Skip to content

283-285 Woodside Ave

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1910

Last Sale Date
Dec 6, 2004

Property Information

Block763
Lot45
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF3UG.
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,647
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$29,500
18%
Improvement Value:$134,400
82%
Total Assessment$163,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,233+2.0%
2024$6,110-0.2%
2023$6,120-1.7%
2022$6,228+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-015824-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000
DeedBook 5980, Page 652

Property Sale

Sale
$178,000
DeedBook 5880, Page 716

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 5162, Page 882

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910