Skip to content

12 Shepard TerraceWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$655,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 5, 2023

Property Information

Block114
Lot104
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0052

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings2
ZoningR-T
Sq Footage2,297
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$192,000
37%
Improvement Value:$331,600
63%
Total Assessment$523,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,029+1.9%
2024$13,771+5.6%
2023$13,040+1.6%
2022$12,831+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$655,000

To:

Sq Ft2,297DeedBook 20240, Page 558

Foreclosure Case F-015529-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$254,900
DeedBook 5917, Page 46

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928