Skip to content

32 Shepard TerraceWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$179,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 18, 2016

Property Information

Block114
Lot94
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0052

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings2
ZoningR-T
Sq Footage1,880
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$196,900
36%
Improvement Value:$347,000
64%
Total Assessment$543,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,612+1.9%
2024$13,362+5.6%
2023$12,653+1.6%
2022$12,449+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002878-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$179,000

To:

Sq Ft2,073DeedBook 20160, Page 29105

Property Sale

Sale
$67,000
DeedBook 4832, Page 173

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916