Skip to content

358 Valley RoadWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1926
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 27, 2017

Property Information

Block18
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0026

Building Details

Building Class10
Description1SCB
Dwellings0
ZoningR-M
Sq Footage3,060
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$295,500
39%
Improvement Value:$465,500
61%
Total Assessment$761,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,330+1.8%
2024$15,054+5.5%
2023$14,268+1.6%
2022$14,042+3.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,060DeedBook 20160, Page 39688Recorded5/9/2016

Foreclosure Case F-020555-13

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000
DeedBook 12068, Page 3678

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926