Skip to content

54 Hazel AvenueWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$210,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 20, 2016

Property Information

Block31
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0019

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF 2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage1,536
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$246,400
39%
Improvement Value:$384,700
61%
Total Assessment$631,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,897+1.9%
2024$13,642+5.6%
2023$12,918+1.6%
2022$12,711+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003682-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

To:

Sq Ft2,334DeedBook 20160, Page 14902

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000
DeedBook 6264, Page 592

Property Sale

Sale
$163,000
DeedBook 6004, Page 448

Property Sale

Sale
$129,900
DeedBook 5562, Page 394

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940