Skip to content

1863 Almonesson RdWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$140,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 7, 1999

Property Information

Block260
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,379
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$71,100
35%
Improvement Value:$130,400
65%
Total Assessment$201,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,224+3.3%
2024$6,992+2.2%
2023$6,843+1.2%
2022$6,764+1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-016982-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 2956, Page 123

Property Sale

Sale
$500
DeedBook 1543, Page 559

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940