Skip to content

629 Allen AveGibbstown, NJ 08027

Built 1962

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 10, 2024

Property Information

Block67
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityGreenwich Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SS1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,176
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$30,100
22%
Improvement Value:$107,500
78%
Total Assessment$137,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,738+5.6%
2024$4,489+1.0%
2023$4,444-1.4%
2022$4,506-0.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$138,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,176DeedBook 5414, Page 192Recorded1/6/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,176DeedBook 5320, Page 275Recorded5/19/2015

Foreclosure Case F-024367-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-011153-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962