Skip to content

9 Wisteria AveSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1965

Last Sale Date
Mar 15, 2067

Property Information

Block59
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningB
Sq Footage1,072
Acreage0.4

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$40,200
28%
Improvement Value:$103,000
72%
Total Assessment$143,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,297+2.9%
2024$5,148+4.7%
2023$4,916+1.5%
2022$4,842-5.1%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
Sq Ft1,072DeedBook 7124, Page 6Recorded1/28/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
Sq Ft1,072DeedBook 6570, Page 170Recorded10/26/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,072DeedBook 5939, Page 40Recorded9/6/2018

Foreclosure Case F-026585-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$177,900
DeedBook 4594, Page 248

Property Sale

Sale
$108,559
DeedBook 3484, Page 170

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 3009, Page 5

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965