Skip to content

131 S Columbia StWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$25,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 12, 2017

Property Information

Block25
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM06

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,450
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$44,600
29%
Improvement Value:$108,700
71%
Total Assessment$153,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,375+3.7%
2024$7,113+3.2%
2023$6,895+5.2%
2022$6,558+3.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,450DeedBook 5794, Page 195Recorded12/29/2017

Foreclosure Case F-004994-11

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 3320, Page 74

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 1523, Page 356

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960