Skip to content

30-32 W 27th StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$540,000
Last Sale Date
May 19, 2020

Property Information

Block178
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-FD-3U-H-4G-R
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,539
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$220,600
42%
Improvement Value:$302,300
58%
Total Assessment$522,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,620+4.2%
2024$14,029+2.7%
2023$13,658+1.8%
2022$13,418+26.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$540,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,539DeedBook 9491, Page 839Recorded6/18/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,592DeedBook 9123, Page 600

Foreclosure Case F-042994-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,592DeedBook 8245, Page 233Recorded6/22/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920