Skip to content

122 Avenue CBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1891

Last Sale Price
$600,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 22, 2021

Property Information

Block340
Lot38
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class19
Description2.5S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,758
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$175,400
30%
Improvement Value:$413,900
70%
Total Assessment$589,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,477+4.2%
2024$15,811+2.7%
2023$15,393+1.8%
2022$15,121+54.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$202,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,855DeedBook 9199, Page 961NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded5/11/2017

Foreclosure Case F-013610-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$372,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,855DeedBook 7592, Page 307Recorded6/23/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,855DeedBook 7363, Page 267Recorded9/17/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1891