Skip to content

35 E 51st StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1978

Last Sale Price
$383,670
Last Sale Date
Nov 12, 2018

Property Information

Block46
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-D-2U-H-GB
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,648
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$187,500
34%
Improvement Value:$363,900
66%
Total Assessment$551,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,417+4.2%
2024$14,794+2.7%
2023$14,403+1.8%
2022$14,149-19.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$383,670

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,648DeedBook 9365, Page 31NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded12/11/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,648DeedBook 9309, Page 65NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded5/23/2018

Foreclosure Case F-014279-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-029667-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$525,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,648DeedBook 8117, Page 205Recorded2/1/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$253,100
DeedBook 5685, Page 127

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1978