Skip to content

245 Summit Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1884

Last Sale Price
$890,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 28, 2023

Property Information

Block15102
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page151

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-BT-F-2U
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage2,696
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$174,200
21%
Improvement Value:$655,800
79%
Total Assessment$830,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,534-0.6%
2024$18,650+180.9%
2023$6,641-0.4%
2022$6,665+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$890,000
Sq Ft2,696DeedBook 9763, Page 214Recorded8/3/2023

Foreclosure Case F-005973-21

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-007878-20

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000
Sq Ft2,696DeedBook 9458, Page 563Recorded12/23/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9308, Page 102Recorded5/22/2018

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1884