Skip to content

9 Crescent Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1905

Last Sale Date
Feb 17, 1995

Property Information

Block18603
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page186

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,219
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,600
34%
Improvement Value:$144,000
66%
Total Assessment$219,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,904-0.6%
2024$4,934+40.1%
2023$3,522-0.4%
2022$3,536+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-009556-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$0
DeedBook 4851, Page 185

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1905