Skip to content

174 Neptune Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$680,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 11, 2023

Property Information

Block29203
Lot56
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page292

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2UH-CBG1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,260
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$85,000
29%
Improvement Value:$209,200
71%
Total Assessment$294,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,569-0.6%
2024$6,611+40.1%
2023$4,719-0.4%
2022$4,737+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$680,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,260DeedBook 9771, Page 189Recorded9/14/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$373,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,260DeedBook 9462, Page 415NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded1/9/2020

Foreclosure Case F-011290-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920