Skip to content

6708 Smith AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1921

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$374,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 18, 2025

Property Information

Block225
Lot95
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page47

Building Details

Building Class47
Description1S-F-O
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,020
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$221,600
54%
Improvement Value:$189,000
46%
Total Assessment$410,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,173+7.3%
2024$6,685+0.5%
2023$6,649+2.1%
2022$6,512+0.1%
Property History
Sales8Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$374,000
Sq Ft1,020DeedBook 9951, Page 324Recorded12/22/2025

Foreclosure Case F-012736-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,944DeedBook 8814, Page 524Recorded10/12/2011

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,852DeedBook 8775, Page 454Recorded2/3/2011

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,852DeedBook 8095, Page 60Recorded1/13/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$382,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,852DeedBook 7982, Page 159Recorded8/24/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,852DeedBook 7649, Page 188Recorded8/31/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 5456, Page 325

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 4528, Page 292

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1921