Skip to content

7430 Cottage AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$670,000
Last Sale Date
May 29, 2021

Property Information

Block256
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page54

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-L
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,358
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$282,000
40%
Improvement Value:$423,900
60%
Total Assessment$705,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,332+7.3%
2024$11,492-25.4%
2023$15,411+2.1%
2022$15,092+0.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$670,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,358DeedBook 9574, Page 823Recorded6/17/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$459,375

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,760DeedBook 9363, Page 418NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded12/6/2018

Foreclosure Case F-019412-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-010506-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,020DeedBook 7069, Page 189NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded6/16/2003