Skip to content

406 19th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1973
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$255,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 7, 2016

Property Information

Block102
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2B-WHSE-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,440
Acreage0.02

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$161,000
55%
Improvement Value:$132,900
45%
Total Assessment$293,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,130-39.8%
2024$8,518+4.1%
2023$8,183+1.2%
2022$8,090+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,440DeedBook 9115, Page 367NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded4/27/2016

Foreclosure Case F-020629-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$61,750

From:

To:

DeedBook 7160, Page 21Recorded10/29/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 5334, Page 204

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973